Nations Cup 2007 draw sheet

Updated on 07/22/07 at 04:30 - Cannes time

Quarter finals  Semi finals
 Final
 Winner
 USA  TURKEY
DENMARK
DENMARK
 TURKEY
 DENMARK DENMARK
 ISRAEL
 BULGARIA  GEORGIA
GEORGIA
 GEORGIA
 FRANCE
FRANCE
 GREECE

 

Results per group

 Group A

 1st:   USA
 2nd: GREECE

 USA

H. MARKOWITZ
P. GARTNER
C. MATTIG
E. O'LAUGHLIN

RUSSIA

N. GAGUA
S. MANPORIA

 

IRAN

S. GHODSI
T. ZARRINAM

 

 GREECE

M. STRATO
A. KOLONIAS

 

 1st Round:                       RUSSIA vs GREECE (0-3)
                                           USA vs IRAN (2-1)
 2nd Round                       GREECE vs IRAN (3-0)
                                           USA vs RUSSIA (2-1)
 3rd Round                        RUSSIA vs IRAN (2-1)
                                            USA vs GREECE (2-1)

 

 

Group B

 1st:
 2nd:

ISRAEL

M. NATANZON
E. SCHVIDLER
S. AKIRON

ENGLAND

R. RHODES
J. CLARK
A. BELL
J. FETERLEIN
C. TERNEL

ITALY

P. D'ANCONA
G. CASTELLANO
L. MONACO

BULGARIA

M. PEYCHEVA
K. TSAREV

 1st Round                       ENGLAND vs BULGARIA (0-3)
                                       ISRAEL vs ITALY (2-1)
 2nd Round                       ISRAEL vs ENGLAND (1-2)
                                       ITALY vs BULGARIA (0-3)
 3rd Round                       ENGLAND vs ITALY 
                                       ISRAEL vs BULGARIA (2-1)

 

 

 GROUP C

 1st: DENMARK
 2nd: GERMANY

 GEORGIA

N. NACHKEBIA
A. KIKALEISHVICI
B. CERCVADZE

 DENMARK

S. LYLLOFF
M. HOLM

GERMANY

S. RUMKER
A. HUMKE
J. JACOBOWITZ 

ARMENIA

A. MURADIAN
A. ROSTOMYAN
H. MARTYROSIAN 

 1rst Round                          DENMARK vs GERMANY (2-1)
                                          GEORGIA vs ARMENIA (3-0)
 2nd Round                          DENMARK vs ARMENIA (2-1)
                                          GEORGIA vs GERMANY (3-0)
 3rd Round                          DENMARK vs GEORGIA (2-1)
                                          GERMANY vs ARMENIA (2-1)

 

 

 GROUP D

 1st: FRANCE
 2nd: TURKEY

FRANCE

F. TARDIEU
A. BABILLON
M. SANTOROMAN

JAPAN 

M. MOCHIZUKI
M. KEGAYAMA
T. NAKAMURA

TURKEY

H. ENNEKAVI
H. SALLI
D. SEHAR
N. EKEMEN

UKRAINE

L. RISKIN
S. PRYADKIN

 1st Round                               FRANCE vs UKRAINE (2-1)
                                                  JAPAN vs TURKEY (1-2)
 2nd Round                              FRANCE vs JAPAN (1-2)
                                                  UKRAINE vs TURKEY (1-2)
 3rd Round                               FRANCE vs TURKEY (3-0)
                                                 JAPAN vs UKRAINE (1-2)

Copyright © 2006-2011 by GammonLife.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be broadcast, published, re-written, or re-distributed in any form.