Worldwide Backgammon Federation (WBF)  –  Sperti Trophy Event        5-point matches
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7
Zeki Ozgul
(Turkey)
Zeki Ozgul
(Turkey)
Domenico Torrielli
(Italy)
Domenico Torrielli
(Italy)
Adrian Jones
(UK)
Hormoz Shahrokhshahi
(Germany)

WINNER

Hormoz Shahrokhshahi
(Germany)

BYE
Domenico Torrielli
(Italy)
Domenico Torrielli
(Italy)
BYE
Kemal Asku
(Turkey)
Karol Szczerek
(Poland)
Viorel Popa
(Romania)
Karol Szczerek
(Poland)
Viorel Popa
(Romania)
Viorel Popa
(Romania)
BYE
Chris Groutsos
(Greece)
Chris Groutsos
(Greece)
Marian Popescu
(Romania)
Adrian Jones
(UK)
Zibigniew Szczerek
(Poland)
Marian Popescu
(Romania)
Marian Popescu
(Romania)
BYE
Neculai Draganutta
(Romania)
Adrian Jones
(UK)
Adrian Jones
(UK)
Adrian Jones
(UK)
Oliver Schneider
(Germany)
Oliver Schneider
(Germany)
Renato Sovani
(Italy)
Shadi Azizian
(Italy)
Marius Veres
(Romania)
Thomas Kosicka
(Czech Republic)
Claudio Cantoni
(Italy)
Hormoz Shahrokhshahi
(Germany)
Marius Veres
(Romania)
Andrea Riebler
(Austria)
Thomas Kosicka
(Czech Republic)
Thomas Kosicka
(Czech Republic)
Arda Findikoglu
(Turkey)
Claudio Cantoni
(Italy)
Claudio Cantoni
(Italy)
Claudio Cantoni
(Italy)
Stefano Selvi
(Italy)
Michel Serrero
(France)
Michel Serrero
(France)
Feza Diyarbekir
(Turkey)
Gunther Kohlweiss
(Austria)
Hormoz Shahrokhshahi
(Germany)
Hormoz Shahrokhshahi
(Germany)
Gunther Kohlweiss
(Austria)
Yalkin Erk
(Turkey)
Hormoz Shahrokhshahi
(Germany)
Hormoz Shahrokhshahi
(Germany)
Walter Jarc
(Canada)
Sureyya Sertasi
(Turkey)
Sureyya Sertasi
(Turkey)
Sureyya Sertasi
(Turkey)
Adam Robak
(Poland)
Alberto de Pra
(Italy)
Alberto de Pra
(Italy)
Martin Barkwill
(UK)
Martin Barkwill
(UK)
Martin Barkwill
(UK)
Martin Barkwill
(UK)
Martin Barkwill
(UK)
Martin Barkwill
(UK)
Maria Grigis
(Italy)
Ricardo Malas
(Spain)
Markus Kuntaritsch
(Austria)
Markus Kuntaritsch
(Austria)
Halil Tulan
(Turkey)
Halil Tulan
(Turkey)
Halil Tulan
(Turkey)
Ahmet Baykalogullari
(Turkey)
Kristoffer Hotzeneder
(Austria)
Damian Plesec
(Slovenia)
Damian Plesec
(Slovenia)
Peter Chan
(UK)
Florin Popa
(Romania)
Thomas Leitner
(Austria)
Thomas Leitner
(Austria)
Florin Popa
(Romania)
Thomas Leitner
(Austria)
Thomas Leitner
(Austria)
Rudolf Prohaska
(Austria)
Rainer Spörk
(Austria)
Zoran Maric
(France)
Manos Mastorakis
(Greece)
Zoran Maric
(France)
Delia Popa
(Romania)
Manos Mastorakis
(Greece)
Manos Mastorakis
(Greece)
Stephan Parlow
(Austria)
Stephan Parlow
(Austria)
Stephan Parlow
(Austria)
Stephan Parlow
(Austria)
Pierre Horaud
(Guadeloupe)
Hamza Nar
(Turkey)
Lorenzo Rinaldo
(Italy)
Jan Stastna
(Czech Republic)
Jan Stastna
(Czech Republic)
Mislav Radica
(Croatia)
Mislav Radica
(Croatia)
Mislav Radica
(Croatia)
Muge Altay
(Turkey)
Fuat Erdag
(Turkey)
Fuat Erdag
(Turkey)
BYE
Ali Serif Rende
(Italy)
Haluk Oral
(Turkey)
Mehmet Dagoglu
(Turkey)
Pierre Horaud
(Guadeloupe)
Haluk Oral
(Turkey)
Mehmet Dagoglu
(Turkey)
Mehmet Dagoglu
(Turkey)
BYE
Seda Koc
(Turkey)
Seda Koc
(Turkey)
Pierre Horaud
(Guadeloupe)
BYE
Pierre Horaud
(Guadeloupe)
Pierre Horaud
(Guadeloupe)
BYE

Copyright © 2006-2011 by GammonLife.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be broadcast, published, re-written, or re-distributed in any form.